TEACHING STAFF

  

TEACHING STAFF 2019    

           TEACHER’S NAME                 SUBJECTS

1          KENNEDY S BUNYASI      PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY

2          PAUL M. MUTEMI            FRENCH/SD

3          OWINO O. CRISPO           ART & DESIGN

4          SCHOLASTICA KITHOME    ENGLISH/ LITERATURE

5          MAINA SUSAN                   CHEMISTRY/ MATHS

6          ORINDA POLYCARP            MATHS/ PHYISCS

7          NYAGA PURITY                  BIOLOGY

8          LYDIA G. NYAGA                CHEMISTRY/ MATHS

9          CAROLINE KIMOTHO          CHEMISTRY/ GEOGRAPHY

10        OGEKA SERFINE                GEOGRAPHY/ CRE

11        MERCY K NJAGI                 CRE/ HISTORY

12        ASETO O. ENOCH              MATHS/ PHYISCS

13        KIBE CATHERINE W           MATH/BIOLOGY

14        SARAH MUSEMBI               KISWAHILI/ CRE

15        MARY W. MUNYEKI             ENGLISH/ LITERATURE

16        DEBORAH MUTETHIA          AGRICULTURE/ BIOLOGY

17        DENNISH O. NYAGOL          CHEMISTRY/ MATHS

18        VIOLA A. ODIWOR              HISTORY/ CRE

19        DAISY A. OPIYO                 HOME SCIENCE/ KISWAHILI

20        MUNALA YOBES O              MATHS/PHYISCS

21        OMACHE RUTH                   KISWAHILI/ HISTORY

22        MICHAEL O. OUMA             BUSINESS STUDIES/ MATHS

23        OMARI BABU DANIEL         BUSINESS STUDIES/ MATHS

24        DICKSON BARAZA             ENGLISH/ LITERATURE

25        MARY MWENDE                 MATHS/ PHYISCS

26        SILAS K. SANG                 KISWAHILI/ HISTORY

27        DOMINIC SIMIYU              CHEMISTRY/ BIOLOGY

28        MMBUKA G. DUNCAN        GEOGRAPHY/ HISTORY

29        MILYCENT LIBAISI            BIOLOGY/ AGRICULTURE

30        SAMUEL KIMANI               MATHS/ CHEMISTRY

31        KWENA  DERRICK             ENGLISH/ GEOGRAPHY

32        BOBSON A AMANYA          COMPUTER STUDIES/ MATHS

33        ROSELYNE MASIKA           ENGLISH/ LITERATURE

PRINCIPAL’S CUP

Inter classes competition 2019

 

SOCCER

Position 1 - 3R

Position 2 - 3G

Position 3 - 3B

Position 4 - 2R

BEST PLAYER - BYRON OMONDI

TOP …

read more

HOLIDAY ASSIGNMENT

HOLIDAY ASSIGNMENT FOR FORM 3’s, 2’s AND 1’s 

October to December - 2019

Click on the assignment to download

This can only …

read more